?

Log in

Number closed 2 hot as FUCK asians at A&F.

I wake up in the morning and get ready for what I expect to be a shitty day at work. It's 7:30am, after all, and I'm totally not a morning person. After a quick shower and cereal session I synergize with:
Issey Miyake Pour Homme - 2 sprays.
7.5mcg TAL - back of my neck.
2 sprays CTTM - forearms, one each.
1 spray ammo(I think it might have been a half spray?) - front of my neck.
I'd never seen any neat results from my usage of TAL, and I've always been too afraid to wear it on its own(and when I did, it was always 2.5mcg). So since the last time I went to work this HB9 blonde approached me and showed me some mad IOIs and attention(from just ammo and cttm, same proportions), I remembered how easy I've got it and became bold enough to experiment.

Now, I can't say for sure that TAL is what did this, but it's the only thing I've noticed makes as much of a difference as in this story.

So. I'm put on fitting rooms, which is my favorite thing to do because it keeps me busiest and I don't get so bored. As I look around in the store before it opens I realize that today must be international day or something, because we got black, middle-eastern, and asian, and caucasian women all over the place - where normally I see a bunch of ditzy blondes who just happen to be really attractive. The store layout is like an H, with one big middle room as the middle of the H and four rooms being the four projections from that middle line of the H. If that makes sense. I'm in the middle one with hb middle-eastern, and the rooms to my left and right are occupied by the asians. Oh man.

It didn't even take a second for HB9 asian to break the ice and introduce herself once I came into proximity. Literally, she caught me off guard because I hadn't seen her yet. She's sending IOIs like I couldn't believe the whole time and I just eat it up. I tease her about her nails and that she needs to cut them - I hand her some clothes to go back and as her nails graze my arm I say, "hold up, let me see your nails girl. *take her hand in both of mine, light kino* geez girl you gotta clip those things! you almost tore my arm off." - but I can tell she doesn't have much of a bitch shield so that's all the C&F audacity I decide to throw at her. She apologizes quite a bit and is sort of embarrassed. She supplicates like mad, but in a really sweet, genuine way. Anytime I interact with the chick she thanks me for whatever we did. Like "hey hb9, help me with these go-backs" "okay thank you so much" "..np O_o" The whole time I'm thinking, geez, is it the TAL? I didn't have much fun with her at the start because she was kept pretty busy, but hb10 asian was on fire.

So after a little bit of the interactions between hb9 and I, hb10 comes into the scene and happens to be pretty bored. Instantly our whole conversation as a sexual undertone, and even when we're not talking like that her eyes are telling me, "yeah, I could really go for a fuck right now." I mean, she was in the women's dept., and she tells me it's boring there cause it's all women and she needs some male action! I can't remember half the shit that I DHV'ed with but practically all of it led to major kino from her. One funny thing when she asked me if I knew what tomorrow was - "Uh.. Sunday? No wait. My birthday!" "Oh my God no way. Tomorrow is my birthday too! *hug*" "Haha, I totally lied to you. Mine's on Christmas." *she hits me and kino etc, then grabs my waist at the v-line to turn me around to the people waiting for rooms* Unusual to me for girls to be so frisky like that on first meeting. Basically we go back and forth with kino and I tease the hell out of her while DHV'ing and whatnot - she would stand dangerously close to me as we talked - she was completely under my spell.

Then I thought - wait, why do these two hot as FUCK asian girls keep coming back to get a piece of me? They would literally keep coming back to see me. And why not hb middle-eastern?
I figured it must be the TAL because I've never got such hits with ammo or cttm. Or maybe it's just the entire mix. I'll definitely test it further. Haha, now I want to get the asian persuasion thing.

Anyway, I go on break to grab a bite, come back and work another hour in women's2 with hb9 till our shifts end. I know that I don't need to do any work in the attraction phase with her, since female to male interest is clearly there, so I mix male to female interest with rapport techniques in comfort phase together to speed the process. And really, I was legitimately impressed with this girl because she was genuine, and knew her shit about music theory and choir. And I have pretty damn high standards for girls. It was sweet. In one room I had pure lust, and in the other I had attraction + personality. Got both their numbers in good fashion, and separate from eachother. Hb9 looked insanely relieved as soon as I said how about I get your number. Her nervousness was cute. And hb10 might have a boyfriend! Hah.
I'm also glad my game just keeps on improving. My friends don't believe me when I tell them I'm a PUA, but when my housemate sees the girls I pull home, they'll listen! ;D

By the way, I work at Abercrombie and Fitch, so you can just imagine my high standards + the fact that all their employees are the hottest things ever. I wish I could find their picture somewhere, but ironically neither of them have facebook.



(if you're wondering what the technical jargon like TAL is, visit www.pheromonetalk.com)

"working"

I work a ridiculously overpaid position on campus and have been assigned the task of replacing two computers in a library where a known HB8 works. It's time to test out my growing skillset by n-closing this chick. I've solidified plans to go out for drinks with this nice HB8 from class, but I may have missed out on a subtle hint about what she's doing this weekend. I believe she was trying to invite me over to her apartment saturday night, but it wasn't very clear. At any rate I'd rather spend my Saturday night gaming elsewhere so I have no reservations about sticking with the original plans for sunday. SNF and beers at the local brewhouse. Damn she's cool.

I skipped school yesterday to sit around and play Halo 3 with the boys. Damn it feels good to be a gangster.

Anyway, I'm going out tonight and Saturday and I'll be sure to post results as soon as they come in.
I think I'll break the ice. I was at a party a couple nights ago just off campus. It was a birthday party for some guy I'd never heard of, and my buddy AJ invited me. I checked the facebook event to see how many honeys there were gonna be, and boy, there were definitely gonna be. Lots of fine asians. I called up my man Matt - whom I had recently introduced the whole PUA scene to by showing him Magic Bullets - and told him we were gonna party and he was going to be my wing. I don't ask people if they want to do things anymore, I just tell them "hey man, you and I are totally going to do ___ tonight."  The reaction is always positive, and again, Matt was thrilled to attend. (he was recently pretty AFC and didn't get invited to many things like this).

Matt and I accidentally got there early. We both knew what this meant, so we decided to walk around town for a little bit and admire the architecture. I really love beautiful architecture. So we wait until it's twenty minutes past the party's start-time. We get there and there is no one there! Just AJ and his FOB friends - and I'm using the term (Fresh Off the Boat) literally here, these guys were awkward chinese/viet/whatever else transfer students. Shit, twenty minutes late and we're still the first guests to arrive. So we just deal with it and strike up convo with roomies or whatever they were. In twenty more minutes' time, the place is fucking packed and bumping. So much so, in fact, that I found it very hard to get around and have a normal conversation. It was a small apartment place with like 50 people or so in one room. Matt opened a three set very nicely, but they were like 5's at best so I wasn't interested in helping him out by entering as a wing position(I tell to have high standards like myself). But to my surprise, he pulled me into the set! I don't really know what he did, maybe the chicks had already been watching me for ten minutes, but one of them took a picture of me from 10 feet away(where they all were). I took the camera and looked at the picture. Not bad. They say I'm Q, and introduce themselves as other letters like P and C or something like that. Apparently Matt gave them those names right off the bat. Fucking awesome, and I congratulate him on the smooth move after the party. Good C&F non-neediness by just assigning them random names - letters is an especially neat take on it. I tell them they can't call me Q and they keep asking my real name, which I decide not to give them just because they tried the letter-for-a-name thing on me. Haha. Didn't give a shit about them anyway. So I just built attraction for the hell of it with Matt with some DHVs and ejected. Talked to my friend Syd from dorms last year for a little, then opened some HB8 who had a boyfriend there(I think?). Instantly she was throwing me a million IOIs and moved herself very close to me to talk - which is funny, because we were in the kitchen, where you can hear others clearly and no one else was in it. I pulled a Juggler and ended up going "So how long you been doing Yoga" which she LOVED because though she was not doing it currently, she had been for a while. She dug the intuition. Unfortunately, AJ came in RIGHT when I was going to take her to Qualification/Comfort and interrupted his way into the conversation and completely pulled the attention to himself, so I patted him on the back and split with Matt. We were planning on leaving at that time because we had another party that night to go to. Unfortunately, by that time the party had quelled so I was like fuck that, and we parted ways.
Pretty lame. The only number close I got was some random guy who I'll probably never want to hang out with. Mainly because all those damn asians were all talking to eachother and it was near impossible to open a mixed set in that atmosphere and with all that noise. Just gotta find a stray and move her elsewhere to isolate or something. No big deal, hopefully future parties will be in a larger place.

It starts.

I go by Germ on mASF and the mystery method forums. My 20th year on earth is almost upon me, and I just started my sophomore year of college at UO. I'm not the best PUA out there, but I'm getting there. There aren't many rules, I'm pretty laid back about that kind of stuff. You know what belongs in this community anyway.

Profile

jamiroquai, peacocking
collegepuas
PUAs in College

Latest Month

September 2007
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow